Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste Premium
  • 1,313 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $34.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,384 /YR HT-HC $3,782 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.32 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $4,364 /YR $363.64 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,397 /YR $199.76 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.77 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,328 /YR $194.01 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Premium 1,313 SF 3/6/9 $34.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,384 /YR HT-HC $3,782 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste Premium

Size
1,313 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$34.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,384 /YR HT-HC $3,782 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Premium

Size 1,313 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.56 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.32 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $4,364 /YR $363.64 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,397 /YR $199.76 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.77 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,328 /YR $194.01 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Rental of a new office space located in Montigny-le-Bretonneux, with a ground-floor area of 122 m², situated in a brand-new R+9 building spanning 3,000 m², delivered turnkey. Independent and located in the hypercenter of Montigny, the property offers unique visibility and accessibility, just 200 meters from Saint Quentin station, connected to Grand Paris Line 18, RER C, and Transilien U and N. In the future, the network will efficiently connect the property to the capital, airports, and business hubs such as La Défense and Saclay. The office space is highly adaptable thanks to fully flexible partitioning, raised flooring, and independent technical equipment per floor, including cooling and heating systems. On the ground floor, there is a multipurpose room with 35 seats, 4 showers, digital mailboxes, and shared meeting rooms. The property also features a coliving space with 245 accommodations, an outdoor sports area, and a restaurant. There is an option to rent 13 parking spaces at a rate of €1,100 per space. Immediate availability. The office space is also available for purchase. Ref: AAL 840938 - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Movable partitions - Shower(s) - Raised flooring - Fiber optic internet - High Energy Performance certification - Underground parking spaces - Open space layout - Sports facility - Locker rooms - 3rd-category ERP compliance - Turnkey delivery - Restaurant - Bicycle parking