Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• Ground
  • 2,949 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,428 /YR HT-HC $3,119 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”
  • Property Tax:
    $1.98 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $5,840 /YR $486.70 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,949 SF 3/6/9 $12.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,428 /YR HT-HC $3,119 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
2,949 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,428 /YR HT-HC $3,119 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 2,949 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”
  • Property Tax:
    $1.98 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $5,840 /YR $486.70 /MO
  • Ground
  • 10,032 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,309 /YR HT-HC $10,609 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”
  • Property Tax:
    $1.98 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $19,866 /YR $1,655 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 10,032 SF 3/6/9 $12.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,309 /YR HT-HC $10,609 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,949 SF
Term
3/6/9

Size
10,032 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,309 /YR HT-HC $10,609 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,949 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.69 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.98 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $5,840 /YR $486.70 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”

Ground

Size 10,032 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.69 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.98 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $19,866 /YR $1,655 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’9”

Property Overview

Located in the heart of the Pissaloup business park in Trappes, this standalone single-story building is available for rent or purchase. It offers high-quality features that ensure a pleasant and functional working environment. The single-story space of 1,206 m² provides large areas suitable for various activities. Integrated air conditioning guarantees optimal comfort year-round. The interior layout includes a suspended ceiling and partitions, allowing for flexible space organization based on needs. Two truck access points facilitate logistics and goods reception, with a ceiling height of 4.50 meters offering great versatility. Take advantage of an ideal location, well-connected by the A12 and A13 highways as well as the RER C. Key Features: - Prime location in the Pissaloup business park - Quick access to highways - Close to Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines RER C station - High-quality amenities - Air conditioning - Suspended ceiling - Partitions - Single-story space of 1,206 m² - Two truck access points - Ceiling height of 4.50 meters Location/Transportation: - Highways A12/A13 - RER C Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines Special rental conditions: Charges: €21,482/year excluding taxes

Property Facts

Building Size
12,981 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property