Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Premium
  • 3,531 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $33.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $117,953 /YR HT-HC $9,829 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.77 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $6,251 /YR $520.89 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.20 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $11,310 /YR $942.52 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $6,445 /YR $537.06 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Premium 3,531 SF 3/6/9 $33.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $117,953 /YR HT-HC $9,829 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste Premium

Size
3,531 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$33.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $117,953 /YR HT-HC $9,829 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Premium

Size 3,531 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $33.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.20 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $11,310 /YR $942.52 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $6,445 /YR $537.06 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.77 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $6,251 /YR $520.89 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Rental of a new office floor located in Montigny-le-Bretonneux, with a surface area of 328 m² on the first floor (R+1) and a 6 m² balcony, situated in a newly constructed R+9 building totaling 3,000 m², delivered turnkey. Independent and located in the hypercenter of Montigny, the property benefits from unique visibility and accessibility, just 200 meters from Saint Quentin station, connected to Grand Paris Line 18, RER C, and Transilien U and N. In the future, the network will efficiently connect the property to the capital, airports, and business hubs such as La Défense and Saclay. The office floor is easily adaptable thanks to the complete flexibility of partitioning, raised flooring, and independent technical equipment per floor, including cooling/heating systems. On the ground floor, there is a multipurpose room with 35 seats, 4 showers, digital mailboxes, and shared meeting rooms. The property also includes a coliving space with 245 accommodations, an outdoor sports area, and a restaurant. There is an option to rent 13 parking spaces at a rate of €1,100 per space. Immediate availability. The office floor is also available for purchase. Ref: AAL 840938 - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Movable partitions - Shower(s) - Raised flooring - Fiber optic - High Energy Performance certification - Underground parking spaces - Open space - Sports room - Changing rooms - 3rd category ERP (public access building) - Delivered turnkey - Restaurant - Bicycle parking: 13 spaces for motorized two-wheelers and a closed enclosure for 27 bicycles - 7 spaces equipped for electric vehicle charging