Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - LOT 1 Local 3
  • 2,971 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,685 /YR HT-HC $2,807 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,604 /YR $133.67 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - LOT 1 Local 3 2,971 SF 3/6/9 $11.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,685 /YR HT-HC $2,807 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

1st Floor - LOT 1 Local 3

Size
2,971 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,685 /YR HT-HC $2,807 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - LOT 1 Local 3

Size 2,971 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.34 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,604 /YR $133.67 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

CSI offers for rent in Morainvilliers, activity spaces with office areas. Outdoor parking. Recent building with low operating costs. **ACTIVITY SPACES:** - High ceiling clearance - Electric sectional door at ground level - Electricity: 36 KVA (380 V) - Concrete flooring - Shared walls made of concrete blocks - Wooden mezzanine floor **OFFICES:** **Ground floor:** - Reception area and small office within the workshop - Restroom and shower (out of service) - Electric heaters - Suspended ceiling - Kitchenette - Tiled and linoleum flooring **First floor (R+1):** - 3 partitioned offices with natural light only - PVC flooring - Suspended ceiling with PVC paneling **EXTERIOR:** - 3 private parking spaces - Delivery area - Truck circulation space - Green spaces - Land area: 0 **Location/Transportation:** Bus stops: Auberge (BUS-502, BUS-20, BUS), Vallée Maria (BUS-21) **Security deposit:** 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Size
2,971 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40626610

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78630 Morainvilliers