Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

NWC of Limmer Loop & FM 1660
Hutto, TX 78634
Land For Sale · 19.66 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Positioned north of Hutto Central Business District
  • Explosive growth in surrounding area with new residential, commercial, and industrial developments
  • Easy access to Highway 79 and SH 130
  • Near Cottonwood Creek Elementary School

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
  • Single Family Development
Total Lot Size 19.66 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,570,000
Price Per AC $79,857.58
Lot Size 19.66 AC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • R020363
  • R449678
Land Assessment
$273,530
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$1,045,123
  • Listing ID: 38815965

  • Date on Market: 12/18/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: NWC of Limmer Loop & FM 1660, Hutto, TX 78634