Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

ARNOLD ENTREPRISE is offering commercial spaces for sale in Nantes, in the Petit Port - Faculties district, conveniently located near public transportation. The total available area is 757 m², which can be divided starting from 198 m². **Cell A**: Spanning 558 m², this unit includes six parking spaces, an exclusive terrace, a linear storefront with extraction, and a ceiling height of 3.5 meters. **Cell B**: Bright and spacious, this 198 m² unit comes with two parking spaces. The premises feature dual access, concrete slab flooring, three-phase electrical installation, and are located in a mixed-use building with wheelchair accessibility (PMR). **Nearby transportation options include**: - **Bus**: École Centrale-Audencia (Lines 66, C20) and Facultés (Lines 75, LC, LN) for convenient travel. - **Tram**: Facultés (Line 2) for quick and easy commutes. - **Highway A11**: Access via Porte de la Chapelle, La Chapelle-sur-Erdre - South, Nantes - North, and Nantes - Center, along with a tramway parking lot for car travel. **Property Features**: - Dual access - Parking spaces - Concrete slab flooring - Three-phase electrical installation - Raw concrete finish - Utilities ready for connection - Installed storefront - Extraction system - Mixed-use building - Wheelchair accessibility (PMR) - Private courtyard **Ground floor area**: 757 m² **Transportation and Location**: - **Bus**: École Centrale-Audencia (Lines 66, C20), Facultés (Lines 75, LC, LN), Fac de Lettres (Lines 80, E5) - **Tram**: Facultés (Line 2) - **Highway A11**: Entry and exit at Porte de la Chapelle, La Chapelle-sur-Erdre - South, Nantes - North, Nantes - Center, and tramway parking **Pricing**: - **Cell A (558 m²)**: €1,350,000 excluding taxes and fees - **Cell B (198 m²)**: €600,000 excluding taxes and fees **Special Sale Conditions**: - Price for Cell A (558 m²): €1,350,000 excluding taxes and fees - Price for Cell B (198 m²): €600,000 excluding taxes and fees

Attachments

Honnoraires.PDF

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,132 SF
  • Retail
  • $556,098 ($260.83/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 6,015 SF
  • Retail
  • $1,568,921 ($260.83/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,132 SF Retail $556,098 ($260.83/SF) -
- 6,015 SF Retail $1,568,921 ($260.83/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,132 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$556,098 ($260.83/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
6,015 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$1,568,921 ($260.83/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,132 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $556,098 ($260.83/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 6,015 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $1,568,921 ($260.83/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 3
Year Built 1980 - 1989

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39345720

  • Date on Market: 2/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 44300 Nantes

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Locaux Commerciaux 558,9 Immédiate 2 415 m² HD 863,64 /an HT 2,5 % HT du prix net vendeur à la charge du preneur Droits de mutation
RDC Locaux Commerciaux 198,1 Immédiate 2 415 m² HD 863,64 /an HT 2,5 % HT du prix net vendeur à la charge du preneur Droits de mutation
Total 757 m²