Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste Local commercial
  • 441 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $57.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,223 /YR HT-HC $2,102 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.64 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $2,048 /YR $170.65 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Local commercial 441 SF 3/6/9 $57.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,223 /YR HT-HC $2,102 /MO HT-HC Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste Local commercial

Size
441 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$57.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,223 /YR HT-HC $2,102 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Local commercial

Size 441 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $57.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.64 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $2,048 /YR $170.65 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1840 - 1849
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil et Transaction Orléans is offering this approximately 41 m² space, ideally located in the heart of downtown Orléans. The storefront on this major and sought-after street ensures excellent visibility for your business. With its modern, bright, and functional layout, it is ready to accommodate your project without delay. Its well-designed space is perfectly suited for a retail shop or office. Don’t wait to schedule a visit. ---- Our team is at your disposal, so feel free to contact us by phone at 02 38 700 800 or via the contact form available on your screen to get more information about this property. Be sure to check out our listing showcase—you might find the property that’s just right for you! MORE INFORMATION: We guarantee tailored solutions for all asset categories (offices, logistics and industrial spaces, retail, etc.) and for the various real estate projects of our clients: relocation, acquisition, sale, conversion, and more. The driving force of our team of real estate experts: building lasting relationships. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Security deposit: 1 month excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance