Your email has been sent.
75004 Paris Retail Condo Unit Offered at $424,578

Some information has been automatically translated.
Description
FOR SALE – Vacant Commercial Property – Storage Space – Paris 4th (Rue Pecquay) Ideally located in the heart of the Marais, currently rented, on a quiet street near the Pompidou Center and Rue Rambuteau, this 40 m² space represents a rare investment opportunity in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Paris. Key Features: Total area: 40 m² Rent: €1,503.75 VAT 20%: €300.75 Charges: €110 Total: €1,914.50 Current use: storage/reserve Access within a building High ceilings Property sold vacant and free of any occupation Ideal for investors, professionals, or retailers needing secure storage space within Paris city limits This property is perfectly suited for use as a logistics annex, workshop, or additional storage for a downtown business. ?? Central location, just steps from Rambuteau metro station and the major shopping streets of the 4th arrondissement.
Property Facts
| Price | $424,578 | Total Building Size | 431 SF |
| Unit Size | 430 SF | Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| No. Units | 1 | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price | $424,578 |
| Unit Size | 430 SF |
| No. Units | 1 |
| Total Building Size | 431 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Sale Type | Investment |
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 430 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $424,578 | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price Per SF | $987.39 | Agency Fee | $21,229 |
| Unit Size | 430 SF |
| Price | $424,578 |
| Price Per SF | $987.39 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Agency Fee | $21,229 |
Presented by
"75004 Paris"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.