Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

The Parisian Agency offers you this sale of freehold commercial property, a 50 m² retail space located on Rue Wattignies, in the heart of the 12th arrondissement of Paris. Rue Wattignies enjoys a sought-after location in a dynamic and residential neighborhood, close to Place Félix Éboué and Boulevard de Reuilly. This lively area attracts a diverse clientele, including local residents, professionals, and students, ensuring a steady flow of foot traffic throughout the week. With its size and layout, this space is perfectly suited for local retail, service businesses, office use, or a showroom. Accessibility is excellent thanks to: - The proximity of Daumesnil metro station (lines 6 and 8) and Dugommier metro station (line 6), - Numerous bus lines efficiently serving the area, - Quick connections to major roads in eastern Paris. This property represents an ideal opportunity for a retailer or investor looking to establish themselves in a vibrant and highly attractive neighborhood. Contact us now to schedule a visit and discover this opportunity in the heart of the 12th arrondissement!

Property Facts

Price $470,754
Unit Size 538 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 538 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 538 SF
Price $470,754
Price Per SF $875.01
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee $23,538
  • Listing ID: 37772459

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 75012 Paris