Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

1 Unit Available

Unit 01

Unit Size 4,789 SF
Price $4,192,712
Price Per SF $875.49
Condo Use Office/Retail
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Description

Montparnasse District, Paris 14th arrondissement, Immo Atypique offers for sale a standalone building in full ownership, formerly used as printing and artist workshops. The property consists of mixed-use "commercial/residential" spaces with a total area of 444.49 m², complemented by a private landscaped courtyard of 47 m² with no overlooking neighbors.

Spread across three levels (ground floor + 2 upper floors), all spaces feature generous volumes with ceiling heights ranging from 3 meters to over 5 meters, particularly under the large glass roof on the ground floor with its exposed framework.

Exceptionally bright, with direct street access and windows (divisible), this highly unique space combines the charm of the old with a "craftsman workshop" style. It offers significant potential for enhancement through renovation work across the entire property (roofing and waterproofing, street-facing façade, windows, flooring, insulation, electrical systems).

Ideal for artisans, architectural firms, artistic activities, audiovisual projects, and event-related uses.

Easily accessible via public transportation: Gaîté metro station is just a 6-minute walk (Line 13).

Single-ownership building  
Workshop + residential (upper floors)  
Glass roof  
Private courtyard with no overlooking neighbors  
Direct street access  
Potential for value enhancement  
Montparnasse District

Sale Notes

In the heart of the Montparnasse district in Paris's 14th arrondissement, Immo Atypique is offering for sale a standalone building in full ownership. Formerly used as printing and artist workshops, the property consists of mixed-use "commercial/residential" spaces with a total area of 444.49 m², complemented by a private, tree-lined courtyard of 47 m² with no overlooking neighbors.