Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Groupe Babylone is offering bright office space for sale, totaling 161 m², ideally located near the metro and just 5 minutes from Gare de l'Est. Situated on the 4th floor of an office building, the premises feature a large open space that leads to a second open space, two meeting rooms, and a private office. The offices are air-conditioned and in excellent condition. They are equipped with carpeted flooring, suspended ceilings, pre-installed IT cabling, and glass partitions. Private restrooms are included. Two parking spaces are available for an additional cost: €40,000 (€20,000 per space). These offices are perfect for a company looking for functional, bright spaces with excellent public transportation access. **BUILDING FEATURES:** - Modern building - Secure access - Keypad/Intercom - Elevator - Bright spaces - Open-plan areas - Partitioned offices - Meeting rooms - Private restrooms - Air conditioning - Suspended ceilings - Carpeted flooring - Pre-installed IT cabling - Server rack - Ground floor area: 0 m²

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,743 SF
  • Office
  • $1,729,742 ($992.39/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,743 SF Office $1,729,742 ($992.39/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,743 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,729,742 ($992.39/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,743 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,729,742 ($992.39/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Property Subtype Office/Residential
Building Class B
Floors 7
Year Built 1960 - 1969

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39078617

  • Date on Market: 1/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 75010 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
4 Bureaux 162 Immédiate 9 197,53 m² HD 46,17 m²/an HT A la charge de l'acquéreur Droits de mutation
Total 162 m²