Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Vignon Retail offers you a rare investment opportunity located in a highly sought-after rental area, in the heart of a premium shopping environment in the 17th arrondissement, just steps from Place des Ternes. This ground-floor commercial space provides excellent visibility on a busy pedestrian street, highly desired by local retailers and businesses. Key Investor Data: - Area: 39 m² - Sale Price: €650,000 net seller - Potential Rent: €45,000/year - Annual Charges: €3,000 - Property Tax: €1,139 Investment Analysis: - Attractive potential gross yield for the area - Consistent and secure rental demand - Low tenant turnover - Long-term asset appreciation - Highly liquid market for resale Major Advantages: - Prime commercial location - Neighborhood with high purchasing power - Extremely limited supply in the area - Defensive asset, resilient during challenging market periods - Suitable for both investors and end-users - Rare, highly sought-after property with strong asset value Financial details and property visits available upon request.

Attachments

Honoraires.pdf

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 419 SF
  • Retail
  • $755,550 ($1,803.22/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee $31,481
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 419 SF Retail $755,550 ($1,803.22/SF) -

-

Unit Size
419 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$755,550 ($1,803.22/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 419 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $755,550 ($1,803.22/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee $31,481

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 6
Year Built 1900 - 1909

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39297854

  • Date on Market: 2/3/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 75017 Paris