Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 24/7 access
  • Allocated parking spaces
  • LED lighting

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 213
  • 730 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $40.28 /SF/YR $3.36 /SF/MO $29,408 /YR $2,451 /MO
  • Flex
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Available on The Arch Company’s Standard Tenancy Agreement typically 3 or 6 years subject to negotiation. Other lease terms available. All agreements will be granted outside Sections 24-28 of the Landlord and Tenant Act 1954 Part II.

  • Use Class: B2
  • HMN00602
  • 3-Phase Power Supply
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • Electric roller shutters
  • Ground - 222
  • 740 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $39.75 /SF/YR $3.31 /SF/MO $29,414 /YR $2,451 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Pending

HMN00607 The property at 222 Ponsford Street, London, E9 6JH (Ref: HMN00607) comprises an industrial unit extending to approximately 740 sq ft (69 sq m), available on a flexible lease at a rent of £1,830 per month (£21,960 per annum) plus VAT. The unit benefits from 3-phase power, allocated parking, vehicle access, LED lighting, and water and drainage, making it suitable for a range of light industrial or trade uses. The location is well connected, situated around 8 minutes’ walk from Homerton Station and approximately 14 minutes by train to Stratford, with convenient access into the City of London. [thearchco.com]

  • Use Class: E
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 213 730 SF 3-6 Years $40.28 /SF/YR $3.36 /SF/MO $29,408 /YR $2,451 /MO Flex Shell Space Now
Ground - 222 740 SF 3-6 Years $39.75 /SF/YR $3.31 /SF/MO $29,414 /YR $2,451 /MO Flex - Pending

Ground - 213

Size
730 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$40.28 /SF/YR $3.36 /SF/MO $29,408 /YR $2,451 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground - 222

Size
740 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$39.75 /SF/YR $3.31 /SF/MO $29,414 /YR $2,451 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Pending

Ground - 213

Size 730 SF
Term 3-6 Years
Rental Rate $40.28 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • HMN00602
  • Electric roller shutters
  • 3-Phase Power Supply

Ground - 222

Size 740 SF
Term 3-6 Years
Rental Rate $39.75 /SF/YR

Building Size
9,046 SF
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Year Built
1960

• Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • Listing ID: 39058783

  • Date on Market: 2/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Ponsford St, London E9 6JU