Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
94200 RUE MAURICE GUNSBOURG 6,824 SF Flex Condo Unit Offered at $1,511,101

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Recent building at the base of a residential complex
- Mixed-use neighborhood under development, facing the Confluences.
- Immediate proximity to the RER C and Porte d’Ivry.
Executive Summary
Recent residential building located in a revitalized urban area across from the Confluences district. Just one kilometer from the Ivry-sur-Seine RER C station and near Porte d’Ivry, it offers direct accessibility via the A4 highway, public transportation (bus 180), and major roadways. The immediate surroundings are lively, featuring local shops, schools, and dining options.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
Description
This new 634 m² ground-floor activity space offers great flexibility for layout. Delivered as a bare concrete shell, it stands out with its generous ceiling height (4.2 m) and bright configuration, making it ideal for hosting an artisanal, light logistics, or even commercial activity.
Sale Notes
Offered at €1,300,000, this 634 m² activity space is priced at approximately €2,050/m², which is competitive for a new property in the inner suburbs of Paris. Its raw condition allows for cost-effective customization based on future use (business, showroom, retail). A rare property for purchase in a densely populated residential area near Paris, it offers excellent potential for value appreciation or rental income.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit A1 - 68 | 6,824 SF | Flex | $1,511,101 ($221.44/SF) | - |
Unit A1 - 68
| Unit Size |
| 6,824 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $1,511,101 ($221.44/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit A1 - 68
| Unit Size | 6,824 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $1,511,101 ($221.44/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Description | |
| This new 634 m² ground-floor activity space offers great flexibility for layout. Delivered as a bare concrete shell, it stands out with its generous ceiling height (4.2 m) and bright configuration, making it ideal for hosting an artisanal, light logistics, or even commercial activity.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Offered at €1,300,000, this 634 m² activity space is priced at approximately €2,050/m², which is competitive for a new property in the inner suburbs of Paris. Its raw condition allows for cost-effective customization based on future use (business, showroom, retail). A rare property for purchase in a densely populated residential area near Paris, it offers excellent potential for value appreciation or rental income.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | B |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 8 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2010 - 2019 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 8 |
| Year Built | 2010 - 2019 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Courtyard
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
- Key Fob Entry
1 1
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
"94200 RUE MAURICE GUNSBOURG"
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.