Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Discover these office and retail spaces available for sale in a brand-new building located in the heart of La Chapelle-sur-Erdre. Take advantage of an ideal location just steps away from the train station, allowing you to reach Nantes in only 20 minutes. The downtown shops are easily accessible on foot in less than 5 minutes, offering a convenient daily environment. The building features modern technical amenities such as reversible air conditioning, LED lighting, a mineral fiber drop ceiling, and adapted elevators. You will also benefit from outdoor and covered parking spaces, a secure bike storage area, and landscaped outdoor spaces designed for socializing. Security is enhanced with an access control system, a fire alarm, and secure waiting areas on each floor. This property complies with the latest RT2012 energy standards, ensuring comfort and efficiency. Immediate proximity to the train station Shops within walking distance Downtown less than 5 minutes away Brand-new premises Reversible air conditioning High-power electrical system LED lighting Carpet tiles on the floor Satin-finish paint on the walls Mineral fiber drop ceiling 630 kg elevator Access control in the lobby Intercom system Secure waiting areas Fire alarm system Manual fire triggers Audible fire alarms Visual fire alarms Outdoor parking: 7 spaces Covered parking: 9 spaces Secure bike storage on the ground floor Landscaped outdoor spaces RT2012 compliant Quick access to Nantes in 20 minutes Mixed-use building Social spaces available Location/Transportation: Line 86 Poste Line 96 Poste Tan Park-and-Ride La Chapelle-sur-Erdre Center Covered parking price: €12,000 excl. tax/unit Outdoor parking price: €8,000 excl. tax/unit Special sales conditions: Covered parking price: €12,000 excl. tax/unit Outdoor parking price: €8,000 excl. tax/unit

10 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,471 SF
  • Office
  • $400,732 ($272.42/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,471 SF
  • Office
  • $400,732 ($272.42/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,588 SF
  • Office
  • $432,532 ($272.38/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,588 SF
  • Office
  • $432,530 ($272.37/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,682 SF
  • Office
  • $457,948 ($272.26/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,682 SF
  • Office
  • $457,946 ($272.26/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,758 SF
  • Office
  • $478,836 ($272.38/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,152 SF
  • Retail
  • $533,847 ($248.07/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,234 SF
  • Office
  • $880,487 ($272.26/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,589 SF
  • Office
  • $977,288 ($272.30/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,471 SF Office $400,732 ($272.42/SF) -
- 1,471 SF Office $400,732 ($272.42/SF) -
- 1,588 SF Office $432,532 ($272.38/SF) -
- 1,588 SF Office $432,530 ($272.37/SF) -
- 1,682 SF Office $457,948 ($272.26/SF) -
- 1,682 SF Office $457,946 ($272.26/SF) -
- 1,758 SF Office $478,836 ($272.38/SF) -
- 2,152 SF Retail $533,847 ($248.07/SF) -
- 3,234 SF Office $880,487 ($272.26/SF) -
- 3,589 SF Office $977,288 ($272.30/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,471 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$400,732 ($272.42/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,471 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$400,732 ($272.42/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,588 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$432,532 ($272.38/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,588 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$432,530 ($272.37/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,682 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$457,948 ($272.26/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,682 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$457,946 ($272.26/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,758 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$478,836 ($272.38/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,152 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$533,847 ($248.07/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,234 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$880,487 ($272.26/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,589 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$977,288 ($272.30/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,471 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $400,732 ($272.42/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,471 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $400,732 ($272.42/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,588 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $432,532 ($272.38/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,588 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $432,530 ($272.37/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,682 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $457,948 ($272.26/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,682 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $457,946 ($272.26/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,758 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $478,836 ($272.38/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,152 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $533,847 ($248.07/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,234 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $880,487 ($272.26/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,589 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $977,288 ($272.30/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $400,732
Unit Size 1,471 - 3,589 SF
No. Units 10
Total Building Size 20,215 SF
Property Type Office
  • Listing ID: 40326756

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Rue Suzanne Barbanchon, 44240 La Chapelle-sur-Erdre

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
4 A401 Bureaux 300,47 4ème trimestre 2026 2 525,01 HD/m² 3,5% HT du montant de la vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur TVA - Frais de notaire réduits A401
3 A301 Bureaux 333,5 4ème trimestre 2026 2 525,04 HD/m² 3,5% HT du montant de la vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur TVA - Frais de notaire réduits A301
2 A201.2 Bureaux 156,27 4ème trimestre 2026 2 525,11 HD/m² 3,5% HT du montant de la vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur TVA - Frais de notaire réduits A201.2
2 A201.1 Bureaux 147,6 4ème trimestre 2026 2 525,06 HD/m² 3,5% HT du montant de la vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur TVA - Frais de notaire réduits A201.1
2 A201.3 Bureaux 136,74 4ème trimestre 2026 2 525,23 HD/m² 3,5% HT du montant de la vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur TVA - Frais de notaire réduits A201.3
1 A101.2 Bureaux 156,27 4ème trimestre 2026 2 525,12 HD/m² 3,5% HT du montant de la vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur TVA - Frais de notaire réduits A101.2