Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 557
  • 32,991 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $649,286 /YR HT-HC $54,107 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $50,608 /YR $4,217 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.96 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $64,568 /YR $5,381 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $42,637 /YR $3,553 /MO
  • 9 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 557 32,991 SF 3/6/9 $19.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $649,286 /YR HT-HC $54,107 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - 557

Size
32,991 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $649,286 /YR HT-HC $54,107 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 557

Size 32,991 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.96 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $64,568 /YR $5,381 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $42,637 /YR $3,553 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $50,608 /YR $4,217 /MO
  • 9 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Discover this 3,065 m² logistics unit ideally located in Saint-Ouen. Situated in the heart of a strategic logistics hub, this 3,065 m² space offers optimal accessibility. Just steps away from the Paris ring road, the Seine docks, and major highways (A1 and A86), it provides exceptional connectivity for your goods transportation needs. Close to metro lines 13 and 14 as well as the RER C, this site also facilitates easy commuting for your teams. Key features: - Access for all types of vehicles to ensure smooth logistics - 9 loading docks for optimized handling - Ceiling height tailored to professional requirements - Dedicated parking and secure doors A rare location combining performance and practicality to meet your operational needs. Visits available upon request. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional features: - Dock access - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Floor load capacity: 4T/m² - Loading docks: 2 - Secured and enclosed site - Enclosed park with 24/7 security and video surveillance - Inter-company restaurant with private lounge - Corporate concierge services - Outdoor and underground parking - Signage for the entire operation (buildings + tenant commercial signage) - Green spaces and maneuvering areas for all types of vehicles

Property Facts

Building Size