Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - B1/1
  • 2,799 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,075 /YR HT-HC $4,090 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - B1/1 2,799 SF Negotiable $17.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,075 /YR HT-HC $4,090 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - B1/1

Size
2,799 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,075 /YR HT-HC $4,090 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - B1/1

Size 2,799 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.54 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL is offering for lease a standalone building on two levels (ground floor + one upper floor), with ground-floor space for light industrial/production activities and office space on the upper floor, divisible from 2,766 sq ft up to 13,906 sq ft. Secure, gated site. These buildings are located immediately adjacent to the A4 freeway and close to the RER A “Val d’Europe” station (bus connections). This property development is located at the entrance to Val d’Europe, along the D406, 500 meters from the A4 freeway, with bus service to the RER A Val d’Europe stations. - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance - Secure, gated site - One at-grade access per unit - Sectional door - Clear height under beam: 7 meters (approx. 23 ft) - Floor load capacity: 3 metric tons/sq m - Built-out office space - LED lighting in offices - Private restrooms - BREEAM certification approach - 5 dedicated outdoor parking spaces per unit - Visitor parking with 150 spaces (2 hours free) - Food court

Property Facts

Building Size
2,766 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property