Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
918 S Webster Ave
Anaheim, CA 92804
The Arches · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
26 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 26 | Lot Size | 0.00 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 29,245 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1966 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RM-4 | ||
| No. Units | 26 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.00 AC |
| Building Size | 29,245 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1966 |
| Zoning | RM-4 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- High Speed Internet Access
- Walk-In Closets
- Smoke Free
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 918 S WEBSTER AVE , ANAHEIM, CA 92804
The 29,245 square foot property consists of two, one-bedroom units, twelve, two-bedroom units, and twelve, three-bedroom units. Built in 1966, the property offers amenities including gated access, a swimming pool, private patios (select units), central AC, open and carport parking, on-site laundry, and a spacious central courtyard. Residents enjoy the walkable access to Magnolia High School and the short commute to major area points of interests and employers. The West Anaheim submarket is among the strongest performing areas in metro Orange County, with an average occupancy of 97.1 percent (3Q 2018) and average effective rent increase of 3.6 percent (year-over-year since 3Q 2017), demonstrating the strong demand for rental housing. Anaheim’s central location, strong economic growth, and unmatched local attractions have made it one of Southern California’s most desirable and versatile markets. Given the strength of the overall apartment market within the city of Anaheim, the property offers an investor the ability to capture quality tenants seeking a great neighborhood with convenient access to a wide variety of activities, transportation and retail amenities. This overall demand for well-located apartments will be a key driver in the continued growth at The Arches.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | $1,435 | 700 |
| 2+1 | 4 | $1,735 | 900 |
| 2+2 | 8 | $1,735 | 1,050 |
| 3+2 | 12 | $2,103 | 1,320 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,227,068 |
| Land Assessment | $8,701,048 | Total Assessment | $9,928,116 |
Property Taxes
- 127-301-24
- 127-301-25
- 127-301-23
Listing ID: 15228838
Date on Market: 2/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 918 S Webster Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804
The South Anaheim Multifamily Property at 918 S Webster Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings