Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

For sale: Beautiful commercial space of 2,906 sq. ft. (270 m²) on a 10,118 sq. ft. (940 m²) plot with parking and green spaces. Includes an exhibition hall, two offices, storage area, restrooms, all air-conditioned and very clean. Currently rented by a national brand for many years, but they will vacate the premises while retaining a parking space with a rent of €500 excluding taxes (profitability to be recovered). Rental option also available with a monthly rent of €4,500 excluding taxes. Seller is responsible for the fees. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. CAPIFRANCE Real Estate Network - Your commercial agent (RSAC No. 413 744 459 - GRENOBLE Registry) Jean-Pierre THONIEL Individual Entrepreneur 06 15 59 15 93 - Ref. 926755

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,906 SF
  • Retail
  • $938,152 ($322.83/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Property Tax $0.88 /SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,906 SF Retail $938,152 ($322.83/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,906 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$938,152 ($322.83/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,906 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $938,152 ($322.83/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Property Tax $0.88 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Floors 1
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40482564

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 01710 Thoiry