Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 3,853 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,222 /YR HT-HC $3,518 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,298 /YR $358.18 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,922 /YR $326.87 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,377 /YR $198.09 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 31’2”
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • -
  • 24,757 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $271,258 /YR HT-HC $22,605 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $27,614 /YR $2,301 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $25,200 /YR $2,100 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $15,272 /YR $1,273 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 31’2”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,853 SF 3/6/9 $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,222 /YR HT-HC $3,518 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 24,757 SF 3/6/9 $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $271,258 /YR HT-HC $22,605 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

-

Size
3,853 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,222 /YR HT-HC $3,518 /MO HT-HC

Size
24,757 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $271,258 /YR HT-HC $22,605 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,853 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,922 /YR $326.87 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,377 /YR $198.09 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,298 /YR $358.18 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 31’2”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3 Loading Docks

-

Size 24,757 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $25,200 /YR $2,100 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $15,272 /YR $1,273 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $27,614 /YR $2,301 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 31’2”

Property Overview

AP CONSEIL offers for lease a logistics unit of 2,650 m², including approximately 2,300 m² of warehouse space and 358 m² of accompanying office space on the upper floor. The site is located in Trappes, in close proximity to the RN 10, making it ideal in terms of accessibility. This spacious unit features 3 loading docks, a ground-level access door, and minimal columns, ensuring smooth movement of goods. The site is in excellent condition, equipped with a fire hose reel (RIA) and 18 parking spaces. Feel free to contact us to schedule a visit. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Dock access - Ground-level access - Air heaters - Double delivery access doors - City gas - Kitchenette - Carpeted flooring - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 19 - Fire hose reel (RIA) - Locker rooms - Clearance height under beam: 9.5 m - Double skin construction - Electric charging station - Fiber optic connectivity

Property Facts

Building Size
28,610 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards