Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Renovated standalone site
  • Secure park Paris Nord 2
  • Major road access

Features

Exterior Dock Doors
5
Levelers
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - Cellule Lot 1
  • 21,646 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $292,195 /YR HT-HC $24,350 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $39,677 /YR $3,306 /MO
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
  • Yard
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Parking spaces with charging stations
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 9,903 SF of dedicated office space
  • Renovated offices
  • Ground - Cellule Lot 2
  • 16,038 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $216,495 /YR HT-HC $18,041 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $29,398 /YR $2,450 /MO
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
  • Yard
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Parking lots with charging stations
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 3,068 SF of dedicated office space
  • Renovated offices
  • Ground - Cellule Lot 3
  • 16,038 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $29,398 /YR $2,450 /MO
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
  • Yard
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Parking spaces with charging stations
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 4,144 SF of dedicated office space
  • Renovated offices
  • Ground - Cellule Lot 4
  • 15,866 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $214,170 /YR HT-HC $17,847 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $29,082 /YR $2,423 /MO
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
  • Yard
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Parking spaces with charging stations
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 4,036 SF of dedicated office space
  • Renovated offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Cellule Lot 1 21,646 SF 3/6/9 $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $292,195 /YR HT-HC $24,350 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - Cellule Lot 2 16,038 SF 3/6/9 $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $216,495 /YR HT-HC $18,041 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - Cellule Lot 3 16,038 SF 3/6/9 $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $216,495 /YR HT-HC $18,041 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - Cellule Lot 4 15,866 SF 3/6/9 $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $214,170 /YR HT-HC $17,847 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground - Cellule Lot 1

Size
21,646 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $292,195 /YR HT-HC $24,350 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Cellule Lot 2

Size
16,038 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $216,495 /YR HT-HC $18,041 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Cellule Lot 3

Size
16,038 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ground - Cellule Lot 4

Size
15,866 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $214,170 /YR HT-HC $17,847 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Cellule Lot 1

Size 21,646 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $39,677 /YR $3,306 /MO
  • Includes 9,903 SF of dedicated office space
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
  • DDA Compliant
  • Yard
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Which operational aspects
  • Parking spaces with charging stations
  • Renovated offices

Ground - Cellule Lot 2

Size 16,038 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $29,398 /YR $2,450 /MO
  • Includes 3,068 SF of dedicated office space
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
  • DDA Compliant
  • Yard
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • What operational aspects?
  • Parking lots with charging stations
  • Renovated offices

Ground - Cellule Lot 3

Size 16,038 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $29,398 /YR $2,450 /MO
  • Includes 4,144 SF of dedicated office space
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
  • DDA Compliant
  • Yard
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Which operational aspects
  • Parking spaces with charging stations
  • Renovated offices

Ground - Cellule Lot 4

Size 15,866 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $29,082 /YR $2,423 /MO
  • Includes 4,036 SF of dedicated office space
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”

Property Overview

The property is located within the Paris Nord 2 business park, an area known for its dynamism and exceptional accessibility. This location offers direct access to the major road networks of the northern Île-de-France region, easily connecting to Charles de Gaulle Airport and the main entry points of the area. Public transport connections are ensured by the proximity of the RER and several bus lines that regularly serve the area, enhancing accessibility for teams and logistics partners. The building is standalone, secure, and fully enclosed, ensuring optimal control of traffic flow. All infrastructures were refurbished during a recent complete renovation, incorporating both aesthetic improvements and technical optimizations. Users benefit from amenities that meet current standards, such as reversible air conditioning in the offices, fiber optic internet, modernized lighting, and a comprehensive security system. The direct proximity to two inter-company restaurants enhances the daily comfort of occupants. Thanks to its design and strategic location, this property is an ideal site for activities requiring both logistical performance and environmental quality.