Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,390 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,561 /YR HT-HC $2,797 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

LOCOPRO offers for rent a furnished and partitioned office space of approximately 2,390 square feet. Located on the ground floor of the building, these offices are bright and in good condition. The landlord commits to renovating the premises based on the needs of the future tenant. The rental price includes 10 parking spaces, 3 of which are covered. The property is conveniently located near the Nautipolis swimming pool in Sophia Antipolis, various dining options, and bus lines. Immediate availability. - Elevator - Partitioned offices - Heating/air conditioning via ducts - Lighting: drop ceiling fixtures - Fiber optic internet - Number of offices: 5 - Break room/kitchenette - Meeting room - Shared restroom facilities

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.05 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $7,283 /YR $606.91 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.61 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,243 /YR $520.21 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Recessed Lighting
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,390 SF Negotiable $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,561 /YR HT-HC $2,797 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,390 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,561 /YR HT-HC $2,797 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,390 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.61 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,243 /YR $520.21 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.05 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $7,283 /YR $606.91 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • 1 Conference Room

Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37027039

  • Date on Market: 12/6/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06560 Valbonne