Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Levelers
Yes

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 1,830 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,816 /YR HT-HC $1,401 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Property Tax:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,473 /YR $206.12 /MO
  • Ground
  • 9,042 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,089 /YR HT-HC $6,924 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Property Tax:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $12,222 /YR $1,018 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,830 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Property Tax:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,473 /YR $206.12 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,830 SF 3/6/9 $9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,816 /YR HT-HC $1,401 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 9,042 SF 3/6/9 $9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,089 /YR HT-HC $6,924 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 1,830 SF 3/6/9 $9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,816 /YR HT-HC $1,401 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,830 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,816 /YR HT-HC $1,401 /MO HT-HC

Size
9,042 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,089 /YR HT-HC $6,924 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,830 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ground

Size 1,830 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,473 /YR $206.12 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks

Ground

Size 9,042 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $12,222 /YR $1,018 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks

1st Floor

Size 1,830 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,473 /YR $206.12 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Omnium offers you a business building with a surface area of 1180m² on an independent plot of more than 3000m². The building consists of 840m² of storage space on the ground floor, and 340m² of offices spread over 2 floors. This building has 2 dock accesses and 2 single-storey sectional doors. Do not miss this rare opportunity in the sector! Your contact: Omnium Alexis MOREL Director of Logistics Activity Department 06 10 02 72 59 Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr Independent building HGV access 2 docks 2 single-storey sectional doors Heating by gas aerotherm Partitioned offices Air conditioning Ground floor area: 1010 m² Heating: Gas

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Attachments

honoraires.pdf
  • Listing ID: 40487794

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69120 Vaulx-en-Velin

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking