Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,432 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,348 /YR HT-HC $1,696 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.40 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $6,303 /YR $525.28 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground
  • 1,636 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,255 /YR HT-HC $1,938 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.37 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $7,146 /YR $595.50 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’2”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,432 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,348 /YR HT-HC $1,696 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 1,636 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,255 /YR HT-HC $1,938 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,432 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,348 /YR HT-HC $1,696 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,636 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,255 /YR HT-HC $1,938 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,432 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.40 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $6,303 /YR $525.28 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 1,636 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.37 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $7,146 /YR $595.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’2”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

SCAMAC IMMO, specializing in commercial real estate, offers: Office space for rent, 133 m², fiber-optic connected, located in the Vélizy Espace business park within a renovated building. This property is in close proximity to the Vélizy 2 shopping center and the T6 tramway. FINANCIAL TERMS: For Rent (3-6-9 lease): €17,290/year excluding taxes and charges Deposit: 3 months Features: Office space - IT and telephone cabling - RIE (Inter-company restaurant) - Security control room - On-site inter-company restaurant.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,636 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38634770

  • Date on Market: 12/3/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78140 Vélizy-Villacoublay

Nom étage Type Surface
Niveau 0 Bureaux 133
Total 133
Nom étage Type Surface
Niveau 0 Bureaux 152
Total 152