Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
400 N Los Robles Ave
Pasadena, CA 91101
Copa de Oro Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
38 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 38 | Building Size | 34,028 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1958 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.12/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.07 AC | ||
| Zoning | R4 - Residential Zoning | ||
| No. Units | 38 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.07 AC |
| Building Size | 34,028 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.12/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4 - Residential Zoning |
- Gated
About 400 N LOS ROBLES AVE , PASADENA, CA 91101
38 units plus, offered separately, an 8,207 sf vacant lot, directly adjacent to the 38 units. 2 Bedroom + 2 Bathroom is actually 2 Bedroom + 1.75 Bathroom.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 28 | $1,292 | 746 |
| 2+1 | 3 | $1,543 | 965 |
| 2+2 | 7 | $1,449 | 965 |
Links
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5734-005-072
- 5734-005-087
- 5731-021-064
- 5734-005-077
- 5734-005-071
- 5734-005-086
- 5734-005-073
- 5731-021-060
- 5734-005-074
Land Assessment
$10,043,031
Improvements Assessment
$6,032,672
Total Assessment
$16,075,703
Listing ID: 18154389
Date on Market: 1/10/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 400 N Los Robles Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101
The The Oaks Pasadena Multifamily Property at 400 N Los Robles Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings