Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • New secure development
  • 5 private parking spaces
  • Truck access and sectional door

Executive Summary

Building E is part of a complex consisting of five new structures, located within a fully enclosed and secure business park in the town of Marignane. The location offers immediate access to the major roadways in the area, facilitating professional and logistical travel. The project was designed to provide functional and contemporary architecture, with heights suitable for multiple uses, infrastructure to accommodate industrial vehicles, and internal roads optimized for maneuvering. The circulation, outdoor spaces, and technical facilities have been designed to meet current standards for demanding professional activities.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit E1
  • 16,780 SF
  • Flex
  • $3,261,885 ($194.39/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Description
The unit is part of a new development designed to accommodate professional activities in a secure and functional environment. The space features direct ground-level access, suitable for professional traffic and compatible with both light vehicles and heavy trucks. It is equipped with a sectional door, facilitating operations for loading and unloading.

The property includes a main level dedicated to activities, as well as a fully fitted upper floor with modern open-plan office space. Interior features include high-quality finishes, a suspended ceiling, air conditioning, a smoke vent hatch, and accessible restrooms.

Additionally, the unit comes with five private parking spaces located directly on-site, ensuring smooth and convenient access for both staff and visitors. (192 sq. ft. of office space)
Sale Notes
Sale price: €1,800/m²  
Fees: 3%  
5 parking spaces  
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit E1 16,780 SF Flex $3,261,885 ($194.39/SF) -

Unit E1

Unit Size
16,780 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$3,261,885 ($194.39/SF)
NOI
-

Unit E1

Unit Size 16,780 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $3,261,885 ($194.39/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Description
The unit is part of a new development designed to accommodate professional activities in a secure and functional environment. The space features direct ground-level access, suitable for professional traffic and compatible with both light vehicles and heavy trucks. It is equipped with a sectional door, facilitating operations for loading and unloading.<br> <br> The property includes a main level dedicated to activities, as well as a fully fitted upper floor with modern open-plan office space. Interior features include high-quality finishes, a suspended ceiling, air conditioning, a smoke vent hatch, and accessible restrooms.<br> <br> Additionally, the unit comes with five private parking spaces located directly on-site, ensuring smooth and convenient access for both staff and visitors. (192 sq. ft. of office space)</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Sale price: €1,800/m&#178;&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> Fees: 3%&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> 5 parking spaces&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 16,781 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Property Subtype Light Distribution
Building Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 14,316 SF
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 5.67 AC
Parking Ratio 0.3/1,000 SF

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Security System
  • Storage Space