Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 431 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,720 /YR HT-HC $309.96 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $390.55 /YR $32.55 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $482.89 /YR $40.24 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 1,884 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,273 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,709 /YR $142.39 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,113 /YR $176.05 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 431 SF 3/6/9 $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,720 /YR HT-HC $309.96 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 1,884 SF 3/6/9 $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,273 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
431 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,720 /YR HT-HC $309.96 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,884 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,273 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 431 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $390.55 /YR $32.55 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $482.89 /YR $40.24 /MO

Ground

Size 1,884 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,709 /YR $142.39 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,113 /YR $176.05 /MO

Property Overview

IMMPROVE presents a modern 215 m² activity space in Schiltigheim available for rent, offering a functional area with an integrated office, electric heating, and four dedicated parking spaces. Conveniently located near the highway and city center, this professional space is an ideal solution for a company seeking an operational and easily accessible location. The European Business Area (EEE), situated in Schiltigheim north of Strasbourg, is now one of the most dynamic business hubs in the Grand Est region. Established in the early 1990s, it has become a strategic site for hosting and developing businesses, combining accessibility, a high-quality work environment, and a comprehensive range of services. Today, it spans approximately 140 hectares with nearly 335,000 m² of office space. The site was designed to include vast green spaces, tree-lined pathways, and relaxation areas accessible to all. These landscaped features create a pleasant work environment, promoting employee well-being and fostering professional interactions. Its amenities further enhance its appeal. Numerous restaurants and food trucks provide varied and accessible dining options. Daycare centers, personal services, hotels, medical offices, and coworking spaces simplify daily life for employees. Accessibility is one of its key strengths. By car, the EEE offers direct access to the A35 and A4 highways, quickly connecting Strasbourg to the rest of Alsace, Germany, and Luxembourg. Large parking areas are available near office buildings, making it easy for employees and visitors to park. Strasbourg's public transportation network provides direct access in just 9 minutes from Strasbourg Station via the High-Level Service Bus (BHNS), which runs every 3 to 9 minutes from 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. (Monday to Friday). A 170-space park-and-ride lot (free for CTS subscribers) offers a practical and eco-friendly alternative for commuting. Additionally, secure bike paths and pedestrian walkways encourage sustainable mobility, making the EEE accessible by bike from Strasbourg and neighboring towns. Since its inception, the European Business Area has undergone remarkable growth. Initially designed to host service and consulting companies, it has gradually expanded to include sectors such as healthcare, engineering, technological innovation, and education. Today, the site is home to over 500 companies, representing approximately 10,000 jobs, and also hosts nearly 1,500 students thanks to the schools and training centers located on-site: - Public services: the Alsace Eurometropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry, the Alsace Chamber of Trades and Crafts, the Chamber of Agriculture, the French Building Federation of Bas-Rhin, the water and sanitation syndicate, the postal sorting center, etc. - Educational institutions: the European School of Chemistry, CNRS, IUT Louis Pasteur, Charles de Foucault Technological High School, ECAM Strasbourg-Europe, the European Training Institute, and student residences. - Private companies such as Orange, Société Générale, Alsacienne de Restauration, Engie, Microsoft, KPMG, In Extenso, BPI France, AGRR, and many others. Features: - Metal frame - Insulated steel roof - Double-skin cladding walls - Skylights - 1 ground-level sectional door - 1 pedestrian door - Concrete flooring - Clear height: approximately 6 to 8 meters - 1 office - Double-glazed windows - Electric heating - 1 kitchenette - 1 restroom Ground floor area: 215 m² Land area: 0 Location/Transportation: Bus Line G Road: 10 minutes from the city Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges