Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
9’10”
Drive In Bays
8

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,647 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,820 /YR HT-HC $2,235 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.17 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,931 /YR $160.93 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,959 /YR $163.29 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,647 SF 3/6/9 $16.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,820 /YR HT-HC $2,235 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,647 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,820 /YR HT-HC $2,235 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,647 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.17 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,931 /YR $160.93 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,959 /YR $163.29 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Property Overview

INVEST CONSEIL offers for rent a 153 m² activity space located in the Parc des Colonnes in PLESSIS BOUCHARD. Highlights: - Versatile space - Small surface area - Rare in the area - Enclosed and secure park - Large sectional door - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3-6-9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Heavy vehicle access - Reception area - Maneuvering area - Double-skin cladding - Electric heaters - Green spaces - Suspended ceiling - Ceiling height: 6.5m - Social facilities - Enclosed parking - Sectional door: 3.7m (h) x 3.4m (w) - Electrical power: 380V - Concrete slab flooring - Carpeted flooring - Private restrooms - Smoke extraction system - Steel deck roofing

Property Facts

Building Size
1,647 SF
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Year Built
2005
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40249386

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Rue Gustave Eiffel, 95130 Le Plessis-Bouchard

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurface totale (en m2)ParkingLoyer annuel HT/HCProvision annuelle pour charges et taxes HTDisponibilité