Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1006 Carver Rd
Modesto, CA 95350

- Storage Space
About 1006 CARVER RD , MODESTO, CA 95350
Great opportunity to purchase a small industrial building with yard space. The property is located on Carver Road near the intersection of Carver Road and Princeton Avenue. This property has one small office, restroom, 50' x 20' covered parking/storage area, 2 roll up doors, and small fenced yard area. This freestanding buildings is centrally located in Modesto and has direct access to HWY 99.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 115-32-24 | Improvements Assessment | $362,614 |
| Land Assessment | $86,593 | Total Assessment | $449,207 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18508897
Date on Market: 2/13/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1006 Carver Rd, Modesto, CA 95350
The Northwest Modesto Industrial Property at 1006 Carver Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS