Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1021-1026 W Century Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90044
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Mixed-use income property with commercial building, business operation, two single-family homes rentals, and billboard income.
- Excellent visibility and easy freeway access, ideal for business exposure.
- Large private parking lot offering customer convenience and future development flexibility.
- Multiple income streams: business operation, residential rentals, and billboard lease.
- Tenants pay all utilities, minimizing owner expenses.
- Ideal for investors or owner-users seeking both steady income and future potential.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Restaurant
Building Size
1,829 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1939
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
LCC2-R320U - LCC2-R320U, allowing commercial, residential, and mixed-use development with strong potential for future redevelopment. Buyer to verify with County.
Frontage
- 41’ on W Century Blvd
- 64’ on 101st. Street
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6060-028-017 | Improvements Assessment | $121,832 |
| Land Assessment | $276,325 | Total Assessment | $398,157 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6060-028-017
Land Assessment
$276,325
Improvements Assessment
$121,832
Total Assessment
$398,157
Listing ID: 38059425
Date on Market: 10/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1021-1026 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90044
The Westmont Retail Property at 1021-1026 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90044 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS