Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

C-R Zoning.
0.51 AC. built on 1928
Corner, Fenced property, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1 living and 1 kitchen 616 sf plus a detached garage / storage, small basement for extra storage on a 0.51 AC (22216 sf) huge flat corner lot. Currently rent as residential .

zoning C-R
Big yard , great opportunity for renovation or redevelopment to a mixed use property. Or owner-use . Many possibilities for a new owner—perfect for retail, office, warehouse, cleaners, convenience store, construction office, barber/beauty salon, accounting office, and more.

Please check with city / county for zoning use.
The property is currently residential tenant occupied. So, please do not disturb the tenants. Sale as is.
One of the owners is real estate licensed.

Property Facts

Price $699,500
Price Per SF $1,135.55
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type
Flex
  • Flex Showroom
  • OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.51 AC
Rentable Building Area 616 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1928
Zoning C-R - Commercial Residential

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
159-291-002
Land Assessment
$94,126
Improvements Assessment
$163,648
Total Assessment
$257,774
  • Listing ID: 40527900

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10312 Jurupa Rd, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752