Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10402 Harwin Dr
Houston, TX 77036

- Sewer - City
About 10402 HARWIN DR , HOUSTON, TX 77036
This warehouse has the best location of the intersection between Harwin Dr and Corporate Dr, so close to the Beltway 8( SAM Houston parkway) and West Park Tollway. The warehouse has 30’ high ceiling, with 15 loading dock doors, 2 driving ramps, gated private yard, fully fenced, with 24 hours security guard, recently upgrade fire and plumbing& electrical, alarm system and roof(all the roof of the office area were replaced to new by 2016), beautiful showroom and office faced to Harwin Dr.(which can be also used as retail place ). Now there are multiple tenants and current owner-occupied the warehouse. The occupancy is 80%.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0431820000010 | Improvements Assessment | $4,026,542 |
| Land Assessment | $1,105,554 | Total Assessment | $5,132,096 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12768164
Date on Market: 6/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 10402 Harwin Dr, Houston, TX 77036
The Chinatown Industrial Property at 10402 Harwin Dr, Houston, TX 77036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS