Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1055 Allen Ave
Glendale, CA 91201
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,080 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1926 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR4YY | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 3,080 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR4YY |
About 1055 ALLEN AVE , GLENDALE, CA 91201
1055-57 Allen Avenue is a 5 unit property which houses 3 buildings on one lot. There are (4) 1BR/1BA units and (1) 2BR/1BA house in the rear with a backyard. Each unit has a private garage accessible from the alleyway. There are laundry hookups in each unit, but only the 2BR/1BA house has a laundry machine. There is a tremendous amount of upside to capture as rents are below market. This is a great opportunity for an investor to own and continue adding value to a well-located apartment building in the city of Glendale. Property has been well maintained - first time on the market in 30+ years.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5624-008-027 | Improvements Assessment | $423,894 |
| Land Assessment | $1,227,068 | Total Assessment | $1,650,962 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13330404
Date on Market: 7/30/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1055 Allen Ave, Glendale, CA 91201
The Grandview Multifamily Property at 1055 Allen Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings