Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1074-1078 S Cloverdale Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90019
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 5,746 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1947 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.04/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 5,746 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1947 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.04/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
About 1074-1078 S CLOVERDALE AVE , LOS ANGELES, CA 90019
6 unit apartment complex in prime Miracle Mile location situated on an approx 7,791 sq.ft lot. Great unit mix of two 2+1 and four 1+1 units with tons of character. Front and back entrances, high ceilings with crown molding, original wood flooring. Each unit has newer forced heat, mostly copper plumbing, updated electrical, on-site laundry room, newer windows. Building recently painted. The interior of 3 units remodeled with upgraded bathrooms and new kitchens, new appliances. All units have separate water heaters and tenants pay their own gas and electricity. 5 garage parking spots,1 outside space and 1 owner storage space. Laundry room with own water heater and separate gas meter. Excellent investment opportunity. Additional $74.58 capital investments surcharge to tenants by Los Angeles Rent Stabilization Ordinance until 7/31/2025 and additional laundry income estimated at $75/month.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,194 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,145 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,074 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,145 | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | $1,542 | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | $1,533 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5084-016-033 | Improvements Assessment | $654,703 |
| Land Assessment | $1,503,633 | Total Assessment | $2,158,336 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17511427
Date on Market: 10/21/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1074-1078 S Cloverdale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
The Miracle Mile Multifamily Property at 1074-1078 S Cloverdale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wilshire Montana Apartment Buildings