Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 11,001 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $106,747 /YR HT-HC $8,896 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $17,798 /YR $1,483 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $11,861 /YR $988.39 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 11,001 SF 3/6/9 $9.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $106,747 /YR HT-HC $8,896 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
11,001 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $106,747 /YR HT-HC $8,896 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 11,001 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.70 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $17,798 /YR $1,483 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $11,861 /YR $988.39 /MO
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”

Property Overview

Unicorns offers for rent a 1,022 m² warehouse, ideally located at 11 bis Avenue Mercure, within the Ecoparc zone in Quint-Fonsegrives, east of Toulouse. Situated in a dynamic business environment alongside renowned companies such as Suez and Weber Marking Systems, this space is suitable for logistics, distribution, or mixed office/activity operations. Technical features: - Secured and enclosed site - Heavy-duty truck docks with hydraulic leveler - Light vehicle dock convertible into a ground-level door - Capacity for 1,600 pallets - Ceiling height of 8.5 m - Floor resistance of 3T/m² - Double steel frame cladding - Restrooms & shower facilities - Option to set up office spaces Environment: Located in the Ecoparc zone, 1.5 km from the center of Quint-Fonsegrives and in close proximity to the TBS Education campus. Nearby shops and services. Access: - Tisséo bus lines 83 and L1 serving the area - Direct access to the eastern ring road (exit 17 – Castres/Quint-Fonsegrives) and Revel Road Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
11,001 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property