Share This Listing

Message

907 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two Separate APNs — Two buildings sold together, offering flexibility and scalability for any multifamily portfolio
  • Competitive Price Per Door — Offered at $112,500/unit, well-positioned for the Los Angeles multifamily market
  • Strong In-Place Income — Current rents generating over $94,000 in annual gross income across 8 one-bedroom units
  • Value-Add Upside — Significant rent growth potential with market rents at $1,650/month per unit

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity to acquire two fully residential income-producing buildings on two separate APNs, offered together at $900,000. This 8-unit multifamily portfolio features all one-bedroom, one-bathroom units, providing a streamlined, easy-to-manage tenant mix. Current rents generate over $94,000 in annual gross income, with significant upside potential as units are brought to market rate of $1,650/month. Priced at $112,500 per door, this is an ideal value-add acquisition for investors looking to build or expand their multifamily portfolio in the growing Los Angeles submarket. Both parcels are being sold together do not disturb tenants.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $94,106 $23.07
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $94,106 $23.07
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $19,714 $4.83
Net Operating Income $74,392 $18.23

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $94,106
Annual Per SF $23.07
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $94,106
Annual Per SF $23.07
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $19,714
Annual Per SF $4.83
Net Operating Income
Annual $74,392
Annual Per SF $18.23

Property Facts

Price $900,000
Price Per Unit $112,500
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 8.27%
Gross Rent Multiplier 9.4
No. Units 8
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Building Size 4,080 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1930
Zoning LAR2

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Gated

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 8 $1,042 510
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 6069-010-019
  • 6069-010-020
Land Assessment
$9,418
Improvements Assessment
$45,161
Total Assessment
$54,579
  • Listing ID: 40588076

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11018-11020 Compton ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059