Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1108 E Villa St
Pasadena, CA 91106
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Building Size | 5,428 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1950 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.33/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM32, Pasadena | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Building Size | 5,428 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM32, Pasadena |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Cable Ready
- Patio
About 1108 E VILLA ST , PASADENA, CA 91106
The apartments on Villa Street represent a unique investment opportunity in the much desired City of Pasadena. The subject property is a well maintained 12 Unit building located in a prime rental area of Pasadena just above the 210 Freeway on Villa Street between Lake Avenue and Hill Avenue. The property was built in the 1950's and consists of 12 one-bed/one-bath units each with their very own private patio. The apartments total approximately 5,424 Sq.ft on a large 14,565 Sq.ft. lot per assessor records. The apartments are situated well off-street toward the rear of the large lot which offers tenants a much more quieter and peaceful living environment. Additionally, the large lot offers plenty of off-street parking that is secured by a gate with remote control access for added security to both the tenants cars and the property. Currently the property is a very low density property with significant rental upside potential. All utilities are individually metered for gas and electricity, the owner pays for water and trash. All offers subject to inspection. Please do not walk on property or disturb occupants for any reason.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | $1,100 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5732-020-056 | Improvements Assessment | $1,910,174 |
| Land Assessment | $1,273,449 | Total Assessment | $3,183,623 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11895598
Date on Market: 3/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1108 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106
The Catalina Villas Multifamily Property at 1108 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS