Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1112 S Broadway
Camden, NJ 08103
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,593 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
1.44
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Frontage
15’ on Broadway St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-00328-0000-00049 | Improvements Assessment | $79,300 |
| Land Assessment | $19,500 | Total Assessment | $98,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-00328-0000-00049
Land Assessment
$19,500
Improvements Assessment
$79,300
Total Assessment
$98,800
Listing ID: 31047687
Date on Market: 2/26/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1112 S Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103
The Bergen Square Retail Property at 1112 S Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS