Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
115 W Cypress St
Glendale, CA 91204
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location - Close proximity to Los Feliz Blvd and Americana
- Large Rental Upside
- Laundry rooms inside 8 of the 10 townhouse units
- Roof re-coated in 2019.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Building Size | 11,044 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1988/2020 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.81/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | ||
| Zoning | R4, Glendale - Medium Density Multiple Residence | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 11,044 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1988/2020 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.81/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4, Glendale - Medium Density Multiple Residence |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Washer/Dryer
- Intercom
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 8 | $2,455 | 1,000 - 1,075 |
| 3+2 | 2 | $2,600 | 1,300 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5640-012-037 | Improvements Assessment | $2,399,784 |
| Land Assessment | $1,599,855 | Total Assessment | $3,999,639 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5640-012-037
Land Assessment
$1,599,855
Improvements Assessment
$2,399,784
Total Assessment
$3,999,639
Listing ID: 19426050
Date on Market: 5/4/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 115 W Cypress St, Glendale, CA 91204
The Tropico Multifamily Property at 115 W Cypress St, Glendale, CA 91204 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings