This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

12-20 Astoria Blvd
Astoria, NY 11102
Multifamily Property For Sale · 10 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 10
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.11 AC
Building Size 16,995 SF
No. Stories 5
Year Built 2023
Zoning R6B - Medium density residential district

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Elevator

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 10 $4,100 716 - 1,110

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00512-0001
Land Assessment
$210,150
Improvements Assessment
$591,750
Total Assessment
$801,900
  • Listing ID: 35502990

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12-20 Astoria Blvd, Astoria, NY 11102