This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1200-1210 N Kenmore Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90029
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent Location with Private Garage Parking and ample street parking
  • On Time Paying Tenants
  • Property consists of 2 buildings
  • Situated on a Corner property between Kenmore Ave and Lexington
  • Recent Improvements: Updated Units; In-Unit Washer and Dryer Hookups; New Water Heaters

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Building Size 5,128 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1946
Parking Ratio 1.56/1,000 SF
Zoning RD1.5-1XL

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 2 $935.00 -
1+1 2 $1,775 -
2+1 2 $1,878 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5540-011-004
Land Assessment
$1,071,000
Improvements Assessment
$357,000
Total Assessment
$1,428,000
  • Listing ID: 37321733

  • Date on Market: 8/18/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1200-1210 N Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029