This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1258 W 37th Dr
Los Angeles, CA 90007
USC Student Housing · Multifamily Property For Sale · 3 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.10 AC
Building Size 7,500 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2022
Parking Ratio 0.26/1,000 SF
Zoning LARD2 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling One-Family Dwellings, Two-Family Dwellings, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Home Occupations

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Tub/Shower

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 1 $1,647 1,500
2+2 1 $1,665 1,750
3+3 1 $1,800 1,073

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5040-013-010
Land Assessment
$849,759
Improvements Assessment
$973,426
Total Assessment
$1,823,185
  • Listing ID: 31493238

  • Date on Market: 4/12/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1258 W 37th Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90007