Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellent transportation access
  • Current layout: 13 offices, 1 meeting room, and 1 kitchen
  • Possibility to partition up to 19 offices or create 6 open spaces and 5 offices.
  • High-end Haussmannian building
  • Layout after renovation work: 5 open spaces and 7 offices

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 6,706 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $102.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $8.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $689,746 /YR HT-HC $57,479 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This approximately 630 m² open space is bright and offers excellent features: impressive ceiling height, hardwood floors, and decorative moldings.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $12,343 /YR $1,029 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Kitchen, Hardwood Floors, Moldings & Fireplaces
  • Renovated and air-conditioned floor
  • IT space
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $25,412 /YR $2,118 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $18,151 /YR $1,513 /MO
  • LED lighting fixtures
  • Two access points to the floor and two emergency exits
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 6,706 SF 3/6/9 $102.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $8.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $689,746 /YR HT-HC $57,479 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

3rd Floor

Size
6,706 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$102.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $8.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $689,746 /YR HT-HC $57,479 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 6,706 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $102.86 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $25,412 /YR $2,118 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $18,151 /YR $1,513 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $12,343 /YR $1,029 /MO
  • Smoke Detector
  • Kitchen, Hardwood Floors, Moldings & Fireplaces
  • LED lighting fixtures
  • Renovated and air-conditioned floor
  • Two access points to the floor and two emergency exits
  • IT space

Property Overview

Ideally located on Avenue de l'Opéra, we are offering a renovated and air-conditioned office space for rent in a stunning Haussmann-style building of excellent standing. This single-floor space of approximately 6,780 sq. ft. is bright and features high-end finishes, including impressive ceiling height, hardwood floors, and decorative moldings. The building is easily accessible thanks to its proximity to public transportation: Pyramides metro stations (lines 7 and 14), Palais Royal-Musée du Louvre (lines 1 and 7), and the Opéra HUB. The immediate surroundings are vibrant, offering numerous shops, services, and restaurants. The nearby Palais Garnier, Louvre Museum, and Tuileries Garden provide a highly pleasant and prestigious environment.

Year Built
1877
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height