Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1305 NW 22nd St
Miami, FL 33142
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Refrigeration/Cold Storage | Year Built | 1936 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,700 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | I, Miami | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Refrigeration/Cold Storage |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,700 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1936 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | I, Miami |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-3126-045-0080 | Improvements Assessment | $49,920 |
| Land Assessment | $1,316,080 | Total Assessment | $1,366,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-3126-045-0080
Land Assessment
$1,316,080
Improvements Assessment
$49,920
Total Assessment
$1,366,000
Listing ID: 36955973
Date on Market: 7/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1305 NW 22nd St, Miami, FL 33142
The Allapattah Industrial Property at 1305 NW 22nd St, Miami, FL 33142 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.