Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
13361 Paxton St
Pacoima, CA 91331
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- * Great Owner-User Building or Excellent Multi-Tenant Investment *
- * Free-Standing Building in Prime East Valley Location *
- * Great Signalized Corner/Street Location & Possible Freeway Exposure *
- * Great Signalized Corner/Street Location *
- * Divisible - Currently Single Tenant Use *
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1981 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.9/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,250 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1 - Limited Industrial MR1 Uses, Limited Industrial and Manufacturing Uses, no R Zone Uses, no Hospitals, Schools, Churches, any Enclosed C2 Use | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,250 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.9/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1 - Limited Industrial MR1 Uses, Limited Industrial and Manufacturing Uses, no R Zone Uses, no Hospitals, Schools, Churches, any Enclosed C2 Use |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Yard
About 13361 PAXTON ST , PACOIMA, CA 91331
* Great Signalized Corner/Street Location * * Possible Freeway Exposure * * Adjacent to Lowe's 7 Costco * * Enterprise Zone * * M1 Zoning *
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2523-020-019 | Improvements Assessment | $487,093 |
| Land Assessment | $1,109,492 | Total Assessment | $1,596,585 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2523-020-019
Land Assessment
$1,109,492
Improvements Assessment
$487,093
Total Assessment
$1,596,585
Listing ID: 19292045
Date on Market: 4/21/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 13361 Paxton St, Pacoima, CA 91331
The Industrial Property at 13361 Paxton St, Pacoima, CA 91331 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.