Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
140 Clairton Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA 15236
140 Clairton Blvd (Route 51) · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Parking
6 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
97’ on Clairton Blvd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 140 CLAIRTON BLVD , PITTSBURGH, PA 15236
Redevelopment opportunity 98’ of frontage along Route 51 Ample on-site parking 11,466 SF +/- lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0388-K-00022-0000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $108,200 |
| Land Assessment | $132,200 | Total Assessment | $240,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0388-K-00022-0000-00
Land Assessment
$132,200
Improvements Assessment
$108,200
Total Assessment
$240,400
Listing ID: 16130241
Date on Market: 5/22/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 140 Clairton Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236
The Pleasant Hills Retail Property at 140 Clairton Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.