Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Subway and bus right at the building’s doorstep
  • Immediate proximity to highway access
  • Public parking in the immediate vicinity

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Bât A - R+1
  • 3,929 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,328 /YR HT-HC $7,444 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Layout: - Reception area - Partitioned offices and open-plan spaces - Kitchenette and break area Includes 6 underground parking spaces (additional rent: €1,300 excl. tax and charges per space per year)

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.87 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $19,142 /YR $1,595 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $10,209 /YR $850.76 /MO
  • 3rd Floor, Ste Bât. B - R+3
  • 2,131 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,457 /YR HT-HC $4,038 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Office floor with triple exposure Accompanied by 2 underground parking spaces (additional rent: €1,300 excl. tax and service charges per unit per year)

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.87 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $10,384 /YR $865.31 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,538 /YR $461.51 /MO
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 5th Floor, Ste Bât A - R+5
  • 6,932 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $157,609 /YR HT-HC $13,134 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • September 01, 2026

Floor plate occupying the entire 5th floor With 11 basement parking spaces (additional rent: €1,300 excl. tax and service charges per space per year)

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.87 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $33,773 /YR $2,814 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $18,013 /YR $1,501 /MO
  • Private Restrooms
  • Recessed Lighting
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Bât A - R+1 3,929 SF 3/6/9 $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,328 /YR HT-HC $7,444 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste Bât. B - R+3 2,131 SF 3/6/9 $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,457 /YR HT-HC $4,038 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
5th Floor, Ste Bât A - R+5 6,932 SF 3/6/9 $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $157,609 /YR HT-HC $13,134 /MO HT-HC Office - September 01, 2026

1st Floor, Ste Bât A - R+1

Size
3,929 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,328 /YR HT-HC $7,444 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste Bât. B - R+3

Size
2,131 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,457 /YR HT-HC $4,038 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor, Ste Bât A - R+5

Size
6,932 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $157,609 /YR HT-HC $13,134 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
September 01, 2026

1st Floor, Ste Bât A - R+1

Size 3,929 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.87 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $19,142 /YR $1,595 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $10,209 /YR $850.76 /MO

3rd Floor, Ste Bât. B - R+3

Size 2,131 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.87 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $10,384 /YR $865.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,538 /YR $461.51 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning

5th Floor, Ste Bât A - R+5

Size 6,932 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available September 01, 2026

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.87 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $33,773 /YR $2,814 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $18,013 /YR $1,501 /MO
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting

Property Overview

Arthur Loyd Marseille Méditerranée offers several office spaces for rent in a high-end building located on Avenue du Prado, with immediate access to the Périer metro station. The common areas have been completely renovated. Building features: - Security services - Landscaped garden - Reversible air conditioning - High-quality fittings - Accessibility and restrooms for persons with reduced mobility

Year Built
1980 - 1989
Building Size
> 50,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36748942

  • Date on Market: 4/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Avenue Du Prado, 13008 Marseille