Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1428 W South Central Park Ave
Anaheim, CA 92802
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Rare freestanding industrial building is ideally located with excellent access to the 5 freeway
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1962/2026 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 2.9/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,360 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | I - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,360 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1962/2026 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.9/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | I - Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 036-411-40 | Improvements Assessment | $653,178 |
| Land Assessment | $452,055 | Total Assessment | $1,105,233 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
036-411-40
Land Assessment
$452,055
Improvements Assessment
$653,178
Total Assessment
$1,105,233
Listing ID: 35218366
Date on Market: 3/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1428 W South Central Park Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802
The South Anaheim Industrial Property at 1428 W South Central Park Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS