Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established used car dealer and auto body shop located in a strong Middlesex County market.
  • Includes existing equipment and offers support and training for a smooth transition.
  • Positioned in New Brunswick with potential for additional revenue through towing opportunities.
  • Benefits from consistent business activity with both vehicle sales and repair services.

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,749 SF
  • 2 Years
  • $43.65 /SF/YR $3.64 /SF/MO $119,994 /YR $9,999 /MO
  • Plus All Utilities
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

40-year-old used car dealer and auto body shop for sale in Middlesex county in New Brunswick. With option to be on tow list. Asking price for the business is $125K. Monthly rent is $10,000/ month plus utilities. Established in 1976. Machinery is included with the property. Support and training is 1-year for the business. Does work with all insurances. $50K from car sales a month and can fix customers cars. Potential to fix towed cars from accidents. Potential for $400k-500K income from autobody shop Call Antonio for any questions at 732-558-2598

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fully Built-Out as a Car Dealership
  • Includes existing equipment
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor 2,749 SF 2 Years $43.65 /SF/YR $3.64 /SF/MO $119,994 /YR $9,999 /MO Plus All Utilities

1st Floor

Size
2,749 SF
Term
2 Years
Rental Rate
$43.65 /SF/YR $3.64 /SF/MO $119,994 /YR $9,999 /MO
Rent Type
Plus All Utilities
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fully Built-Out as a Car Dealership
  • Includes existing equipment

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.