Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• First floor.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment A
  • 1,399 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,359 /YR HT-HC $1,530 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.72 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $7,997 /YR $666.42 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.22 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $3,112 /YR $259.33 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B
  • 2,131 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,963 /YR HT-HC $2,330 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.72 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $12,180 /YR $1,015 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.22 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,740 /YR $394.97 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment A 1,399 SF 3/6/9 $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,359 /YR HT-HC $1,530 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B 2,131 SF 3/6/9 $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,963 /YR HT-HC $2,330 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment A

Size
1,399 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,359 /YR HT-HC $1,530 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B

Size
2,131 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,963 /YR HT-HC $2,330 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment A

Size 1,399 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.72 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $7,997 /YR $666.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.22 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $3,112 /YR $259.33 /MO

1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B

Size 2,131 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.72 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $12,180 /YR $1,015 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.22 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,740 /YR $394.97 /MO

Property Overview

Located in the Purpan area of Toulouse, these offices for rent are part of a fully secured business complex. Two independent office spaces are available, each situated on the first floor of separate buildings. The first space offers approximately 130 square meters, while the second provides around 198 square meters, catering to various professional needs. The workspaces are partitioned and air-conditioned, ensuring a comfortable environment year-round. You'll benefit from excellent natural light thanks to large windows. The offices are equipped with carpeting, suspended ceilings with integrated lighting, and an interior staircase. Shared common areas are also available. The location is ideal, with immediate access to the A620 highway, several bus lines, Lardenne train station, and just 5 kilometers from Toulouse Blagnac Airport. The site is fenced and secured, with interior parking spaces available, along with the option for additional parking spots.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1992
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
3,531 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
6,041 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.